Confidentiality Agreement and Protection of Personal Data:

This “Confidentiality Agreement becomes valid for all users who visit www.gurtrade.com. By visiting this website and requesting to benefit from the services we offer through this site, you agree to the terms set out in this “Confidentiality Agreement”.

Use of Your Personal Information

You can visit gurtrade.com without having to share your personal information. As a member of gurtrade.com, you will cease to be an anonymous user if you leave your personal information by filling the fair or tour reservation forms, by direct request or by registering to our e-bulletins. From this point on, you agree that GurTrade may use your personal information for the purposes listed below.

Providing the information, reservation services and user support you request;

Customizing, measuring and improving our services, content and promotions;

Preventing, finding and investigating potentially prohibited or prohibited transactions or illegal activities and enforcing the cindeniste.com User Agreement;

To provide you with information about GurTrade and its group companies within the framework of your preferred communication channels regarding services, targeted marketing, service updates and promotional offers;

Sending electronic marketing promotions; (Instructions about not sending their promotions are included in the e-mail sent)

To resolve conflicts and faults on the site;

Cookies

On our gurtrade.com pages, we use cookies, which are small files placed on your hard drive, to help us analyze our website flow, personalize our services, measure the promotional effectiveness of our content and ads, and improve our security. Users can change their browser settings so that they do not want to accept cookies if they wish.

Security

We use many tools (encryption, passwords, physical security, etc.) to protect the personal information you share with gurtrade.com site against unauthorized access and disclosure.

Credit Card information is never stored, Credit Card information is only used to securely transmit to relevant banks during the collection process, and is deleted from the system after provisioning.

You can reach cindeniste.com from the contact information below.

Telefon: 0850 888 76 09

E-Mail: info@gurtrade.com

INFORMATION ON THE LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Our valued customers,

Any information that you share with us during your travel purchases through GurTrade (“Our Company”) various sales channels is collected, used, processed, stored and provided to you by our Company in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 on “Personal Data Protection” (“Law”). Depending on the nature, they are transferred to the third parties described below and / or domestically and kept safe.

Our company shares your personal data with all the service providers (“Service Providers”) associated with your trip, regarding the realization of the services you request.

Our Company collects, uses, processes, stores, and transfers your personal data with the Service Providers only for marketing purposes such as informing about the services, sales, special offers, discounts and campaigns for the service you have requested, and transfers as much of the related service as required to the third parties described below. and keeps it safe.

Our company may not have data protection arrangements in line with the legal order in the country where the customer is located, in order to process your personal data in connection with your travel, and may transfer it to third parties in the countries to be traveled in cooperation with the Company, including travel agencies and Service Providers associated with your travel. However, our Company will take adequate measures to protect your personal data in these countries in accordance with the Law and other applicable data protection legislation.

Our company takes all necessary technical and other measures to ensure that your personal data is protected against unauthorized or illegal processing or access, loss of loss, destruction or damage, and to establish the appropriate level of security for the storage of your personal data. Our company also takes the necessary precautions to prevent illegal access to your personal data and regularly conducts audits on the collection, storage and processing of your personal data. Access to your personal data is limited only to employees, contractors, authorities and other interested parties who need strict access to this data and have strict contractual confidentiality obligations.

You, our customers, have the following rights under the law:

Find out if your personal data is processed;

Requesting information if your personal data has been processed;

Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose;

Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred domestically or abroad;

Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed;

Request the deletion or destruction of Personal Data if the reasons that require the processing of your personal data disappear;

Requesting notification of the above mentioned correction, deletion or destruction to third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in accordance with the relevant article of the law;

To object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed personal data exclusively through automated systems; and requesting the removal of the loss in case of damages due to the processing of your personal data against the Law.

You can contact our Company for more information about our Company’s compliance and policies regarding the Law and other data protection legislation in force and your requests.

Regards,

GurTrade Co , Ltd .